E-mail List Archives

Re: Question on "skip to main content"

for

From: Geof Collis
Date: Sep 25, 2009 12:10PM


Not sure if they are a requirement for Section 508 but they should be visible.

cheers

Geof



At 01:43 PM 9/25/2009, you wrote:
>Are "Skip to main content" links a requirement for the updated version
>of 508. If so, is the requirement that it remain visible or can it be
>either hidden or visible?
>
>Thanks in advance
>
>Nancy
>