E-mail List Archives

Using tables for layout

for

From: Savin, Jill
Date: Feb 23, 2004 9:12AM


Aren't there some specific tags you can put into tables in html to clarify
whether it is a 'layout' table or a 'content' table? And does this make it
so you can still use tables for layout and be section 508 compliant?


----
To subscribe, unsubscribe, suspend, or view list archives,
visit http://www.webaim.org/discussion/